Otto-Eldred
Jr.-Sr. High School

Our Teachers & Staff

Our team of educators is completely committed to guiding our students toward success. Our teachers believe in a bright future for every student in their care, and they work tirelessly to help unlock that future. Please take a moment to become more acquainted with our talented faculty and staff, and be sure to contact them with your questions or concerns.

Administration

Lindsay Burns

Lindsay Burns
Director of Pupil Services and Special Education
Send Email
Biography

About Lindsay Burns

  • Bachelor's degree from St. Bonaventure University
  • Master's degree from Edinboro University
  • Certifications for supervisor of special education and k-12 administration
  • 11 years at Otto-Eldred School District
Close
Nicholas LaBella

Nicholas LaBella
Middle and High School Principal
Send Email
Biography

About Nicholas LaBella

Mr. LaBella is a 1998 graduate of Otto-Eldred and a 2002 graduate of St. Bonaventure University. He began his teaching career in nearby Port Allegany before returning to Otto-Eldred as a secondary mathematics teacher. After fifteen years of teaching, Mr. LaBella served as assistant principal at Floyd C. Fretz Middle School in Bradford for five years before returning to Otto-Eldred to become the high school principal in the summer of 2022.

Mr. LaBella currently resides in Bradford with his wife Nichole, daughter Ava, and son Gehrig.

Close
 

Support Staff

Melissa Beer

Melissa Beer
Secretary to the High School Counselor
Send Email
Biography

About Melissa Beer

Close
Erin Jackson

Erin Jackson
High School Counselor
Send Email
Biography

About Erin Jackson

Hello! My name is Mrs. Erin Jackson and I am the 7–12 school counselor at Otto-Eldred Jr.-Sr. High School. As an Otto-Eldred alumnus, I am proud to serve our community. I enjoy being active, traveling with my family, and reading nonfiction in my free time.

Education:

  • Class of 2009 – Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania
    BS in Elementary Education
  • Class of 2013 – Edinboro University of Pennsylvania
    MSEd in Special Education
  • Anticipated Class of 2024 – St. Bonaventure University
    Pennsylvania Certified PK–12 School Counselor

Services

  • Classroom guidance lessons
  • College/career planning
  • Brief, solution focused counseling
  • Referrals to outside agencies
  • Collaboration with parents, teachers, and administration
  • Consultation


Close
Cheryl Kriner

Cheryl Kriner
PT Nurse
Send Email
Biography

About Cheryl Kriner

Close
Cameron Magee

Cameron Magee
Behavioral Specialist
Send Email
Biography

About Cameron Magee

Close
Bryan O'Neil

Bryan O'Neil
Behavioral Specialist
Send Email
Biography

About Bryan O'Neil

Close
Chad Obenrader

Chad Obenrader
Behavioral Specialist
Send Email
Biography

About Chad Obenrader

Close
Jessica Prescott

Jessica Prescott
Career Mentor
Send Email
Biography

About Jessica Prescott

    Close
    Nicole Rhinehart

    Nicole Rhinehart
    Social Worker
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Nicole Rhinehart

    Close
    Lorinda Smith

    Lorinda Smith
    Speech Therapist
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Lorinda Smith

    Close
    Ashley Shanahan

    Ashley Shanahan
    Secretary to High School Principal
    Biography

    About Ashley Shanahan

    Close
    Mary Kay Templin

    Mary Kay Templin
    Nurse
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Mary Kay Templin

    Close
     

    Teachers



    A-C

    Lance E. Baker

    Lance E. Baker
    History 9, Government
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Lance E. Baker

    Close
    Katie Jo Barrett

    Katie Jo Barrett
    Chorus Director, Music Education
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Katie Jo Barrett

    Close
    Jamie Breese

    Jamie Breese
    Learning Support Teacher
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Jamie Breese

    • B.S. Business Management/Minor in Marketing from the University of Pittsburgh at Bradford 
    • B.S. Education from the University of Pittsburgh at Bradford 
    • M.Ed. Special Education from Slippery Rock University
    • Certifications: Business, Computers, Information Technology K-12, Middle Level Mathematics, Special Education
    Close
    Tim Burris

    Tim Burris
    Phys Ed 7-12, Activities Director
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Tim Burris

    Close
    Jessica Clark

    Jessica Clark
    Learning Support Teacher
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Jessica Clark

    Close
     

    D-K

    Kaci Daniels

    Kaci Daniels
    Virtual Academy Coordinator
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Kaci Daniels

    Close
    Amber DeCorte

    Amber DeCorte
    Band Director
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Amber DeCorte

    • B.S. Music Education from Clarion University
    • M.Ed. Curriculum and Instruction from Gannon University
    Close
    Karen Farmelo

    Karen Farmelo
    Chemistry, Physics, STEM
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Karen Farmelo

    • A.O.S. from the Culinary Institute of America 
    • B.S. Chemistry from Ohio University
    Close
    Boyd Fitzsimmons

    Boyd Fitzsimmons
    Biology, Gen Science
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Boyd Fitzsimmons

    • B.S. Biology from the University of Pittsburgh at Bradford
    Close
    Kristina Francis

    Kristina Francis
    Algebra, Geometry
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Kristina Francis

    Close
    Virgil Graham

    Virgil Graham
    Emotional Support Teacher
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Virgil Graham

    • B.S. Education/Middle School Mathematics from Slippery Rock University
    Close
    Ricci Jeannerette

    Ricci Jeannerette
    Literature, College English, Yearbook
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Ricci Jeannerette

    • B.S. Secondary Education from the University of Pittsburg at Bradford 
    • M.Ed., M.S. English from St. Bonaventure University
    Close
    Kayla Johnson

    Kayla Johnson
    LA 11 & 12, Composition
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Kayla Johnson

    • B.A. English and Secondary Education from Susquehanna University 
    • M.Ed. Curriculum and Instruction from Gannon University
    Close
    Tandy Kinner

    Tandy Kinner
    Geography, US History
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Tandy Kinner

    • B.A. Political Science from Clarion University
    Close
     

    L-Q

    Tammy Maxson

    Tammy Maxson
    Elementary and High School Art
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Tammy Maxson

    • B.S. Art Education from Edinboro University 
    • M.S. Instructional Media from Wilkes University Certifications: Art Education and Earth Science
    Close
    Michelle McNett

    Michelle McNett
    Physical Education Teacher
    Send Email
    Biography

    About Michelle McNett

      Close
      Fawn Miller

      Fawn Miller
      Biology, Environmental Science
      Send Email
      Biography

      About Fawn Miller

      • B.S. Secondary Education and Biology from Edinboro University 
      • M.Ed Environmental Education from Slippery Rock University 
      • PA Certifications: Biology and Health
      Close
      Dave Pfaff

      Dave Pfaff
      Computer Education
      Send Email
      Biography

      About Dave Pfaff

      • B.S. Business Management from the University of Pittsburgh at Bradford
      Close
       

      R-Z

      Tammi Rouff

      Tammi Rouff
      Learning Support
      Send Email
      Biography

      About Tammi Rouff

      Close
      Heather Sheeler

      Heather Sheeler
      Consumer Math, Adv Math, Algebra II, Calc I & II
      Send Email
      Biography

      About Heather Sheeler

      Close
      Jennifer Snow

      Jennifer Snow
      World History, 20th Century, Psychology
      Send Email
      Biography

      About Jennifer Snow

      Close
      Amber Sudbrook

      Amber Sudbrook
      Learning Support Teacher
      Send Email
      Biography

      About Amber Sudbrook

      Close
      Brandon Witmer

      Brandon Witmer
      Ag Mechanics I & II, Intro Forestry, Forestry, Ag 8, SAE
      Send Email
      Biography

      About Brandon Witmer

      Close
      Stefanie Wolfe

      Stefanie Wolfe
      ELA 7, Intervention and Skills 7
      Send Email
      Biography

      About Stefanie Wolfe

      Close
      Adrianna Woodruff

      Adrianna Woodruff
      ELA 8/Librarian
      Send Email
      Biography

      About Adrianna Woodruff

      • B.S. Middle Childhood Education from Hiram College, Ohio
      • M.Ed. Educational Leadership from the University of Alaska Southeast, Juneau
      Close
      Ryan Woodruff

      Ryan Woodruff
      Math 7 & 8, Algebra
      Send Email
      Biography

      About Ryan Woodruff

      Close
       

      Aides

      Patti Bell

      Patti Bell
      Aide
      Biography

      About Patti Bell

      Close
      Beth DeLong

      Beth DeLong
      Aide
      Biography

      About Beth DeLong

      Close
      Stacy Gould

      Stacy Gould
      Aide
      Biography

      About Stacy Gould

      Close
      Kimberly May

      Kimberly May
      Aide
      Biography

      About Kimberly May

      Close
      Robin Wilson

      Robin Wilson
      Aide
      Biography

      About Robin Wilson

      Close
      Tina Wilfong

      Tina Wilfong
      Aide
      Send Email
      Biography

      About Tina Wilfong

      Close
       

      Technology

      Triston Brown

      Triston Brown
      Technology Coordinator
      Send Email
      Biography

      About Triston Brown

      Close
      Kurt Covert

      Kurt Covert
      Technology Coordinator
      Send Email
      Biography

      About Kurt Covert

      Close
      James McDonald

      James McDonald
      Technology Coordinator
      Send Email
      Biography

      About James McDonald

      • B.S. Information Technology from Colorado Technical University 
      • Microsoft Certified Professional ComTIA A+ Certification
      Close
       

      Cafeteria

      Tina Crowe

      Tina Crowe
      Cafeteria
      Biography

      About Tina Crowe

      Close
      Krisine Deibler

      Krisine Deibler
      Cafeteria
      Biography

      About Krisine Deibler

      Close
      Brenda Dubetsky

      Brenda Dubetsky
      Cafeteria
      Biography

      About Brenda Dubetsky

      Close
      Cindy Gardner

      Cindy Gardner
      Cafeteria
      Biography

      About Cindy Gardner

      Close
      Chris Krott

      Chris Krott
      Food Service Director
      Send Email
      Biography

      About Chris Krott

      Close
      Val Nichols

      Val Nichols
      Kitchen Manager
      Biography

      About Val Nichols

      Close
       

      Custodian

      Jim Pantuso

      Jim Pantuso
      Maintenance Supervisor
      Biography

      About Jim Pantuso

      Close
      Kit Adams

      Kit Adams
      Custodian
      Biography

      About Kit Adams

      Close
      Steve Kerr

      Steve Kerr
      Custodian
      Biography

      About Steve Kerr

      Close
      Boo Sanderson

      Boo Sanderson
      Custodian
      Biography

      About Boo Sanderson

      Close
      Eric VanCamp

      Eric VanCamp
      Custodian
      Biography

      About Eric VanCamp

      Close